「Correlates of Protection」の版間の差分
ナビゲーションに移動
検索に移動
Vaccipedia.admin (トーク | 投稿記録) |
Vaccipedia.admin (トーク | 投稿記録) |
||
| 6行目: | 6行目: | ||
|An immune response statistically correlated with protection | |An immune response statistically correlated with protection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Mechanistic CoP | + | !Mechanistic CoP (mCoP) |
|An immune response responsible for protection | |An immune response responsible for protection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Non-mechanistic CoP | + | !Non-mechanistic CoP (nCoP) |
| − | |An immune response surrogating | + | |An immune response surrogating mCoP and easily measured |
|} | |} | ||
2022年10月21日 (金) 23:20時点における版
Correlates of Protection
| Correlates of Protection (CoP) | An immune response statistically correlated with protection |
|---|---|
| Mechanistic CoP (mCoP) | An immune response responsible for protection |
| Non-mechanistic CoP (nCoP) | An immune response surrogating mCoP and easily measured |