「Tropical medicine temporary」の版間の差分
ナビゲーションに移動
検索に移動
Vaccipedia.admin (トーク | 投稿記録) |
Vaccipedia.admin (トーク | 投稿記録) |
||
| 94行目: | 94行目: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Amoeba<br>アメーバ | !Amoeba<br>アメーバ | ||
| − | |amoeboid motility<br>asexual reproduction<br>(binary fission) | + | |amoeboid motility<br>asexual reproduction<br>(binary fission)<br>infected by cyst |
|''Entamoeba histolytica'' | |''Entamoeba histolytica'' | ||
| | | | ||
| 101行目: | 101行目: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Flagellata<br>鞭毛虫 | !Flagellata<br>鞭毛虫 | ||
| − | |flagellar motility<br>asexual reproduction<br>(binary fission) | + | |flagellar motility<br>asexual reproduction<br>(binary fission)<br>infected by cyst |
|''Giardia intestinalis'' | |''Giardia intestinalis'' | ||
|''Trypanosoma brucei gambiense/rhodesiense'' | |''Trypanosoma brucei gambiense/rhodesiense'' | ||
| 107行目: | 107行目: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Apicomplexa<br>アピコンプレクサ門 | !Apicomplexa<br>アピコンプレクサ門 | ||
| − | |gliding motility<br>asexual and sexual reproduction | + | |gliding motility<br>asexual and sexual reproduction<br>infected by oocyst |
|''Cryptosporidium'' spp.<br>''Isospora belli''<br>''Cyclospora cayetanensis'' | |''Cryptosporidium'' spp.<br>''Isospora belli''<br>''Cyclospora cayetanensis'' | ||
|''Plasmodium'' spp. | |''Plasmodium'' spp. | ||
| 114行目: | 114行目: | ||
*''Plasmodium'' spp. と''Cryptosporidium'' spp.の生活環は似ている | *''Plasmodium'' spp. と''Cryptosporidium'' spp.の生活環は似ている | ||
**oocystの中にsporozoiteが含まれている | **oocystの中にsporozoiteが含まれている | ||
| + | ***"oo" means egg | ||
**ただしCはoocystで伝播するがPはoocystによる伝播ではない | **ただしCはoocystで伝播するがPはoocystによる伝播ではない | ||
2021年4月27日 (火) 11:55時点における版
目次
General principles
Epidemiology
- Epi practicals - 12 April 2021
- Epi practicals - 14 April 2021
- Epidemiology in outbreak
- Systematic review and Meta-analysis
Symptomatology
- Fever
- 熱帯地域における下痢
- 熱帯地域における神経学的症候
- Eosinophilia
- Sexually transmitted infections
- HIV-TB co-infection
- HIV-STI interaction
- Hepatitis
- Dermatology
- Global mental health
- Malnutrition
Region-specific
Virus
Bacteria
Rickettsiosis
| class | order | family | genus |
|---|---|---|---|
| α-Proteobacteria | Rickettsiares | Anaplasmataceae | Ehrlichia |
| Anaplasma | |||
| Neorickettsia | |||
| Wolbachia | |||
| Rickettsiaceae | Rickettsia | ||
| Orientia | |||
| γ-Proteobacteria | Legionellales | Coxiellaceae | Coxiella spp. |
Protzoa
- Malaria
- Trypanosoma
- Leishmania
- Amoeba
- Giardia
- Pentatrichomona
- Cryptosporidia
- Isospora
- Cyclospora
- Microsporidia
Protozoa is motile
unicellular and eukaryote.
| feature | intestine (cyst or oocyst) |
blood, RBC | tissue | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amoeba アメーバ |
amoeboid motility asexual reproduction (binary fission) infected by cyst |
Entamoeba histolytica | free living amoeba
| |
| Flagellata 鞭毛虫 |
flagellar motility asexual reproduction (binary fission) infected by cyst |
Giardia intestinalis | Trypanosoma brucei gambiense/rhodesiense | Trypanosoma cruzi Leishmania spp. Trichomonas vaginalis |
| Apicomplexa アピコンプレクサ門 |
gliding motility asexual and sexual reproduction infected by oocyst |
Cryptosporidium spp. Isospora belli Cyclospora cayetanensis |
Plasmodium spp. | Toxoplasma gondii |
- Plasmodium spp. とCryptosporidium spp.の生活環は似ている
- oocystの中にsporozoiteが含まれている
- "oo" means egg
- ただしCはoocystで伝播するがPはoocystによる伝播ではない
- oocystの中にsporozoiteが含まれている
- Transmission form
- cyst: Entamoeba hystolytica
- oocyst: Cryptosporidium spp.
- Transmission route
- fecal-oral: Giarida intestinalis
- vector-borne: Trypanosoma spp., Plasmodium spp., Leishmania spp.
- air-borne: nothing
- vertical: Toxoplasma gondii
- Reproduction
- binary fission: Giardia intestinalis
- asexual reproduction by schizogony and sexual reproduction: Plasmodium spp.
nitazoxanide
- broad spectrum against protozoas and helminths
Parasite
- parasitism
- symbiosis
- commensalism
- host
- definitive host
- intermediate host
- paratenic host
- reservoir host
- vector
- larva migrans
- cutaneous larva migrans
- visceral larva migrans